M Machine
Kenya Cup week 12 team news
By Eric Njiru | Fri 01 Mar, 2019 18:56

1.BLAK BLAD VS IMPALA SARACENS -2PM, KCB SPORTS CLUB -TV game
Blak Blad

1.Hezron Seru 2.Givens Onyango 3.Felix Mwalo 4.Steve Biko 5.Bravin Mukoro 6.Ian Obukwa (C) 7.Dennis Odhiambo 8.Wesly Kidinga 9.Dennis Muteithia 10.Lionel Ajelity 
11.Ted Okal 12.Davies Odhiambo 13.Douglas Sifuna 14.Archadias Khwesa 15.Ominde Alan

Finishers
16.John Chege 17.Desaily Wafula 18.Kelvin Nyausi 19.Humphrey Litali 20.Alusa Andrew 21.Leroy Mbugua 22.Klein Ongaki 23.Rian Onyango

Impala Saracens
1. Steve Juma 2. Daniel Ndome 3. Saul Kivumbi 4. Davis Makori 5. Shem Joseph 
6. Erick Kerre 7. Elkeans Musonye 8. Joel Omer 9. Samson Onsomu 10. Xavier Bett 11. Samuel Motari 12. Hannington Mbaka 13. Bill Omondi 14. Bradley Ochieng 15. Anthony Odhiambo

 Finishers
16. Kelvins Karani  17. Edgar Obino 18. Kevin Okeyo  19. Elvis Oroko 20. Mark Kwemoi 21. Paul Mutsami 22. Derrick Mayar 23. Kevin Ronnoh


2.HOMEBOYZ VS NONDIES -4PM, KCB SPORTS CLUB -TV game
Homeboyz

1.Thomas Okidia 2.Bruce Shiemi 3.Meshak Akenga 4.Polycarp Odhiambo 5.F Ouma 6.Roy Wesonga 7.Ng’ang’a 8.Steve Otieno 9.Augustine Lugonzo 10.Evin Asena 11.Max Kang’eri 12.Muhati 13.Israel Soi 14.Jeff Oluoch 15.Mohamed Omollo

Finishers: 16.Philip Ikambili 17.Patrick Ouko 18.Matanda 19.Emmanuel Mavala 20.Stanley Isogol 21.Leonard Mugaisi 22.Lean Adongo 23.Juma

Nondies

1.Ian Njenga 2.Frank Mutuku 3.Fred Muga 4.Brian Njenga 5.Brian Sinei 6.Levis Ochieng 7.Fidel Oloo 8.Steve Odhiambo 9.Ian Mabwa 10.Mike Matoko 11.Will Odhiambo 12.Ian Were 13.Moses Begi 14.Daniel Okito 15.Ivan Chebo

Finishers 16.B.Itolondo 17.Oliver Tambo 18.Shimoli 19.Steve Ortice 20.Brian Amaitsa 21.Steve Sumba 22.Nang’ole 23.Brian Safari


3.MEAN MACHINE VS KABRAS SUGAR- 4PM, UON

Mean Machine
1)Ian Wando 2)Adam Mugo 3)Paul Ekirapa(VC) 4)Dominic Mogendi 5)Cornel Omondi 6)Alex Muganda 7)Trevor Asina 8)Aaron Otieno 9)Marvin Karungii 10)Bruce Odhiambo 11)Charles Kinyanjui 12)Festus Shiasi 13)Alfred Orege(C) 14)Victor Shaviya 15)Valentine Odoyo

Finishers
16)Mulinge Kelvin 17)Ben Mwangi 18)Kevin Daniel Otieno 19)James Oluoch 
20)Evans Mwendwa* 21)Antony Abonyo 22)Edwin Waithaka 23)Denis Nyongesa

Kabras Sugar
1.Ephraim Odour 2. Geoffrey Shitambasi 3. Asuman Mugerwa 4. Eliphaz Emong’ 5. Brain Juma 6. Charlton Mokua 7. George Nyambua (Captain) 8. Claude Johannes 9. Brian Tanga (Vice-Captain) 10. Kevin Keegan 11. Paul Abuto 12. Nick Baraza 13. Fabian Olando 14. Felix Ayange 15. Philip Wokorach

Finishers
16. Max Adaka 17. Hosea Ngesa/Hillary Mwajilwa 18. Bramwell Mayaka 19. Geoffrey Messo 20. Dan Sikuta 21. Barry Robinson 22. Johnstone Mung’au 23. Malika Habil

4.MENENGAI OILERS VS KCB -4PM, NAKURU ASK SHOWGROUND
Oilers 

1. Francis Atiti 2. Hilary Malweyi 3. Vincent Mwikali 4. Emmanuel Odera 5. Clinton Odhiambo 6. Nickson Ochieng 7. Chrispine shitindo 8. Rodgers Audi 9. Andrew Odero 10. Abutali wesonga 11. Beldad Ogeta 12. Moses Arara- (C) 13. Emman Okwako 14. Derrick Keyoga 15. Derrick Mbaire 

Finishers
16. Hughes Anjera 17. Vincent Oduor 18. Kevin Juma 19. Brian Ndirangu 20. Aziz Annan 21. Theophilus Lusangalu 22. Amos Onyinkwa 23.  Blastas Juma

KCB
1.Moses Amusala 2.Peter Karia 3.Curtis Lilako 4.Francis Mwita 5.Oliver Mang’eni 6.Andrew Amonde 7.Davies Chenge 8.Rocky Aguko 9.Marlin Mukolwe 10.Ken Moseti 11.Jeff Okwatch 12.Brian Omondi 13.G.Maranga 14.Tony Onyango 15.Isaac Njoroge

Finishers
16.Griffin Musila 17.Oscar Sorano 19.Nelson Nyandat 19.Nick Ongeri 20.Peter Waitere 21.Michael Wanjala 22.Shaban Ahmed 23.Peter Kilonzo

 

5.MWAMBA VS QUINS -4PM, KENYATTA UNIVERSITY
Mwamba

1. Deus Mudaki 2. Salaton Muturi 3. Jonah Mbari 4. Stephen Sikuta 5. Chris Asira 6. George Omolla 
7. Louis Kisia 8. Tony Owuor 9. Martin Oyugi 10. Tony Omondi 11. Felix Otieno 12. Horace Otieno 13. Billy Odhiambo 14. Greg Odhiambo 15. Elvis Namusasi

Finishers
16. Brian Kahura 17. Eugene Sudi 18. Tom Soteri 19. Stephen Wangondu 20. Hussein Yahya 21. Eugene Nzioka 22. Anthony Mbugua 23. Patrick Ruhiu

Quins
1. Paul Kioko 2. Edward Oseko 3. Brian Obwaya 4. Tony Mutai 5. Hilary Baraza 6. Patrice Agunda 7. Edward Shitanda 8. Peter Misango (C) 9. Dominic Osino 10. Eden Agero 11. Iddi Kakai 12. Jasper Ochieng 13. David Ambunya (VC) 14. Aluda Beda 15. Lyle Asiligwa

Finshers
16. Frank Khalwale 17. Elisha Koronya 18. Melvin Thairu 19. Roxy Dan Suchi 20. George Scott 21. Kevin Angote 22. Mike Ochieng 23. Pius Shiundu

6.NAKURU VS STRATHMORE LEOS 4PM, NAC

Top Fry Nakuru
1. John Mbugua 2.  Emmanuel Mboya 3. Ezekiel Waitere 4. Phillip Owuor 5. Edwins Makori (C) 6. Cassius Omollo 7.  Monate Akuei 8.Charles Odongo 9. Geoffrey Ominde 10. Dancan Abuyeka 11. Walter Okoth 12. Oscar Ouma 13. Tyson Asiago 14. Gramwel Bunyasi 15. Crispin Onyango

Finishers
16. Newton. Okeyo 17. Dan Githanga 18. Teddy Agutu 19. Edwin Anunda 20. Erick Nyangoya 21. Donald Aluoch 22. Brian Mayaka 23.  Hannington Wabwire.

Strathmore Leos
1.Munene Koronya 2. Barnabas Owuor 3. James Wanjala 4. Fanuel Aduda 5. Jude Baraka* 6.Ambani Anthony 7. Philemon Olang' 8. Bethuel Anami 9. Arnold Mwita 10.Opal Lucas 11.Magoya Mathews 12. Wiseman Aganya 13. Omedo Richard 14. Matoka Andrew 15. Walter Oteku

Finishers
16. Jack Ang'awa 17. Barry Guda 18. Hillary Pilot* 19. Meshack Odhiambo 20. Aziz Silas 21. Gideon Makumi 22. Newton Muchui 23. John Juma

Eric Njiru
ericnjiru41@gmail.com 0726205521
Leave a comment